قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Sports / Ash Barty, Roger Federer, Rafael Nadal, de Minaur, Tomic

Ash Barty, Roger Federer, Rafael Nadal, de Minaur, Tomic



The Australian seeds Ash Barty and Alex de Minaur will be the protagonists of a great day for our local talent on the first day of the Australian Open.

The female No.15 semen Barty and Minaur's male seed No.27 will both be featured on the first day of play and 14 Australians take the field.

SEE THE FULL DAY ONE PROGRAM BELOW

Bernard Tomic, John Millman, James Duckworth, Matt Ebden, Jordan Thompson, Ellen Perez, Astra Sharma, Priscilla Hon, Kimberly Birrell, Zoe Hives, Jason Kubler and Marc Polmans will be even everyone in action.

WOMAN: CONTENDERS: SERENA WILLIAMS CAN DO HISTORY, AGAIN

DRAWING OF MEN: CAN YOU ANYONE STOP NOVAK DJOKOVIC?

NICK KYRGIOS: "I WAS REALLY REALLY GOOD IN PLACE"

The opening day of the game will feature reigning champions Roger Federer and Caroline Wozniacki, who will both play in the first night session of the tournament on Rod Laver Area.

Rafael Nadal, Andy Murray, Angelique Kerber and Maria Sharapova will all be in action too.

He will be a double Australian -header on Margaret Court Arena for the first night session at the court, with Barty to face Luksika Kumkhum before Tomic plays No.6 seed Marin Cilic.

De Minaur, fresh from his final appearance at Sydney International, will also be present on Margaret Court Arena as he plays Portuguese Pedro Sousa in the day session.

SAM GROTH: IS THE TIME TO COME OUT NICK KYRGIOS

AUS OPEN: KYRGIOS, TOMIC GET THE FIRST ROUNDS HORROR

Duckworth will play Nadal on Rod Laver Arena in the second game of the session of the day.

The first match of Rod Laver Arena will see the participation of Sharapova, number 30, who will participate in the qualification Harriet Dart.

AUSTRALIAN OPEN DAY ONE ORDER OF PLAY

ROD LAVER ARENA ̵

1; Day session

From 11:00 am AEDT

M. Sharapova (30) v H. Dart (Q)

J. Duckworth (WC) v R. Nadal (2)

P. Hercog against A. Kerber (2)

Night session

From 19:00 AEDT

A. Van Uytvanck v C. Wozniacki (3)

D. Istomin v R. Federer (3)

MARGARET COURT ARENA – Day session

From 11:00 am AEDT

J. Goerges (14) v D. Collins

S. Stephens (5) versus T. Townsend

Not earlier than 15:00 AEDT

A. de Minaur (27) against P. Sousa

Night Session

From 19:00 AEDT

A. Barty (15) against L. Kumkhum

M. Cilic (6) v. B. Tomic

MELBOURNE ARENA

From 11:00 am AEDT

K. Anderson (5) v A. Mannarino

M. Sakkari v. J. Ostapenko (22)

K. Edmund (13) v. T. Berdych

Not before 18:00 AEDT

R. Bautista Agut (22) v A. Murray

Not before 19:00 AEDT

P. Kvitova (8) against M. Rybarikova

1573 ARENA

From 11:00 am AEDT

J. Ponchet (Q) v. C. Garcia (19)

G. Dimitrov (20) v. J. Tipsarevic

A. Riske v K. Bertens (9)

Not earlier than 5.00 pm AEDT

M. Ebden versus J. Struff

Court 3

From 11:00 am AEDT

A. Kalinskaya (Q) v A. Sabalenka (11)

S. Tsitsipas (14) against M. Berrettini

E. Perez (WC) v Y. Wang

F. Lopez v. J. Thompson

COURT 5

From 11:00 am AEDT

C. Eubanks (Q) v N. Basilashvili (19)

M. Puig v A. Pavlyuchenkova

Y. Putintseva against B. Strycova (32)

I. Begu vs A. Petkovic

COURT 7

From 11:00 AEDT

A. Sharma

(Q) against Fr. Hon (WC)

P. Badosa Gibert (Q) v. K. Birrell (WC)

P. Gojowczyk v K. Khachanov (10)

F. Delbonis v. J. Millman

COURT 8

From 11:00 am AEDT

D. Vekic (29) v K. Mladenovic

B. Mattek-Sands v. Z. Hives (WC)

R. Opelka v J. Isner (9)

G. Monfils (30) v D. Dzumhur

COURT 10

From 11:00 am AEDT

M. Mmoh against R. Albot

O. Jabeur against T. Babos

A. Rublev against M. McDonald

COURT 12

From 11:00 am AEDT

K. Boulter v E. Makarova

B. Haddad Maia (Q) v. B. Pera

M. Basic against H. Laaksonen (Q)

Not before 17:00 AEDT

C. Norrie vs. T. Fritz

COURT 13

From 11:00 am AEDT

M. Kecmanovic (Q) v F. Verdasco (26)

J. Kubler (WC) v T. Fabbiano

B. Bencic v K. Siniakova

Not before 16:00 AEDT

K. Flipkens v A. Sasnovich

COURT 14

From 11:00 am AEDT

H. Watson v. P. Martic (31)

G. Garcia-Lopez v R. Haase

M. Polmans (WC) vs. D. Kudla

CORTE 15

Starting at 11:00 AEDT

S. Cirstea v R. Peterson

F. Tiafoe against P. Gunneswaran (Q)

A. Kontaveit (20) against S. Sorribes Tormo

Not before 17:00 AEDT

A. I learned versus S. Johnson (31)

COURT 19

From 11:00 am AEDT

Y. Bonaventure (Q) v. S. Vickery

L. Tsurenko (24) against E. Alexandrova

T. Ito (Q) against D. Evans (Q)

Not before 17:00 AEDT

Y. Nishioka versus T. Sandgren

COURT 20

From 11:00 am AEDT

M. Vondrousova v E. Rodina

P. Cuevas against D. Lajovic

R. Molleker (Q) v D. Schwartzman (18)

Not before 16:00 AEDT

V. Lapko v J. Larsson

COURT 22

From 11:00 am AEDT

S. Travaglia (Q) against G. Andreozzi

M. Niculescu versus A. Anisimova

V. Troicki (Q) v R. Carballes Baena


Source link